City Staff Directory


Administration

Tim George   Interim City Manager
Rochelle Caton
Executive Administrative Analyst
Bonnie Wilkins Chief Administrative Officer
Adrienne Johnson-Newton Asst. City Manager / Human Resources Director
Michael Matthias
Interim Chief Economic Development Officer
Taria Keane City Clerk
Sara Lee Deputy City Clerk
Shannon Kirchberg Director of Emergency Management and Workplace Safety
Laura Hopp Administrative Coordinator I

 


Court


Finance

Jeff Friend                     Finance Director
Eric Mandelas Finance Operations Manager
Jackson Sweigart Senior Staff Accountant
Cathy Rossick  Senior Accounting Specialist
Michelle Allen  Payroll Accountant
Lanxin Xing  Staff Accountant
Damarina Lee Staff Accountant
Larissa Caldera Finance Intern

Information Technology

Dale Southwick   IT Director
Chris Pauk IT Operations Supervisor
Max Mousseau GIS Analyst
Terryann Dell Business Support Analyst
Michelle Santiago IT Specialist

Legal

Matt Hutchins Interim City Attorney
Tara Vaughn City Prosecutor
Jacob Gates
Deputy Prosecutor
Kellie Pavlov
DV Advocate

Marina

Scott Wilkins      Harbormaster
Katy Bevegni Assistant Harbormaster
Tara Reilly Office Attendant
Andrea Liebhart
Office Attendant

Parks & Recreation

Nicole Nordholm Director of Parks, Recreation & Senior Service
Kyle Ehlers Recreation Manager
Rachel O'Sullivan Assistant Recreation Manager
Kelsey Cole  Program Coordinator

Beach Park Event Center

Cortney Wilt Senior Event Planner
Rob Thomas
Assistant Event Coordinator

Police

 Tim Gately
(206) 870-7601
 Chief of Police
 Stephanie Holt
(206) 870-7604
 Executive Assistant, Office of the Chief
 Mark Couey
(206) 870-6564
 Assistant Chief, Support Services
 Scott Oak
(206) 870-7602
 Sergeant, Public Information / Media
 Kevin Penney
(206) 870-7616
 Sergeant, Recruiting & Professional  Standards
 Michelle O'Hearn
(206) 870-7606
 Supervisor, Records

Senior Services

Novy Ochoa Senior Services Manager 
Charisse Gregory             Recreation Specialist

Building

Daniel Hopp                          Building Official
Jamie Weigand Assistant Building Official/Chief Elec Insp
Ryan Niemi Building Inspector/Plans Examiner
Keith Howell
Plans Examiner/ Building Inspector
Ben Straley
Electrical/ Building Inspector
Tina Hickey  Permit Coordinator
Kandace Nichols  Permit Coordinator

Planning

Denise Lathrop                    Community Development Director
Laura Techico Planning and Development Services Manager
Jason Woycke Senior Planner
Alicia Jacobs
Land Use Planner I
Peyton Murphy
Land Use Planner II

Transportation Engineering

Tommy Owen City Engineer
Khai Le Civil Engineer II
Mike Kwispond
Civil Engineer I
Allyssa Beaver
Civil Engineer l
Anthony Jones Right-of-Way Inspector

Surface Water Management

Tyler Beekley Surface Water Utility Manager
Brandon Pitts  Civil Engineer I
Michael Posey
Engineering Tech I
Leon Serechan  Engineering Inspector
Cong Nguyen
Civil Engineer I

Public Works

Vacant Public Works Director
Adam O'Donnell
Public Works Superintendent
Jodi Grager Administrative Assistant
Scott Romano  CIP Manager
Mike Drahosz  Facilities Maintenance
Don Leadbetter  Head Fleet Mechanic
Jonathon Heck
Asst. Mechanic